lawskills
Loading
Did you know you can download our entire database for free?


Resources
[more] 

Georgia Caselaw:
Browse
Greatest Hits

Georgia Code: Browse

(external) Findlaw Georgia Law Resources


This site exists because of donors like you.

Thanks!


Georgia State Code
Title      20
Chapter       2  
Section Navigation     1 ... 8             9 ... 18    
    19 ... 37         38 ... 57    
    58 ... 66         67 ... 102   
   103 ... 112       113 ... 144   
   145 ... 154     154.1 ... 162   
   163 ... 181       182 ... 200   
   201 ... 212.3     213 ... 230   
   231 ... 253       254 ... 270   
 270.1 ... 284       285 ... 302   
   303 ... 312       313 ... 324   
   325 ... 332       333 ... 360   
   361 ... 393       394 ... 434   
   435 ... 455       456 ... 465   
   466 ... 475       476 ... 505   
 505.1 ... 553       554 ... 563   
   564 ... 573       574 ... 600   
   601 ... 640       641 ... 650   
   660 ... 695       696 ... 730   
   731 ... 750       751 ... 754   
   755 ... 767       768 ... 790   
   791 ... 800       810 ... 853   
   870 ... 888       889 ... 910   
   911 ... 918       919 ... 942   
   943 ... 980       981 ... 984.5 
   985 ... 989.8   989.9 ... 1000  
  1001 ... 1032     1033 ... 1090  
  1091 ... 1121     1122 ... 1182  
  1183 ... 2004     2005 ... 2014  
  2015 ... 2061     2062 ... 2071    
Section<<< 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 >>>  
Title 20, Chapter 2, Section 9 (20-2-9)

Each member of the State Board of Education shall receive the sum provided for by Code Section 45-7-21 for each day of actual attendance at meetings of the state board or for each day of travel, within or outside the state, as a member of a committee of the state board which has been authorized by the chairman or by action of the state board, in addition to actual expenses incurred in connection therewith and actual costs of transportation to and from the place of meeting or place of visits or inspections. No member shall be authorized to receive the sums, expenses, and costs provided for by this Code section for more than 60 days per year. Such sums, expenses, and costs shall be paid from funds appropriated to or otherwise available to the Department of Education.

Sunday May 24 01:22 EDT


This site exists because of donors like you.

Thanks!


Valid HTML 4.0!

Valid CSS!





Home - Tour - Disclaimer - Privacy - Contact Us
Copyright © 2000,2002,2004 Lawskills.com